Ethics & Conflicts of Interest
[…] The WAC codifies the regulations and arranges them by subject or agency.

Id.

MEMBERSHIP STRUCTURE PER RCW

Per the RCW:

One of the original members of the WSHRC shall be appointed for a term of one year, one for a term of two years, one for a term of three years, one for a term of four years, one for a term of five years, but their successors shall be appointed for terms of five years each, except that any individual chosen to fill a vacancy shall be appointed only for the unexpired term of the member whom the individual succeeds.

RCW 49.60.060.

Members “shall eligible for reappointment.” Id. Vacancies “in the commission shall be filled within thirty days, the remaining members to exercise all powers of the commission.” Id. (hyperlink added). And “[a]ny member of the commission may be removed by the governor for inefficiency, neglect of duty, misconduct or malfeasance in office, after being given a written statement of the charges and an opportunity to be heard thereon.” Id. (hyperlink added).